Centre State Exports - Wheat, Feed Barley, Malt Barley, Canola, Field Peas, Faba Beans, Lentils, Chickpeas, Lupins and Vetch Centre State Exports - Wheat, Feed Barley, Malt Barley, Canola, Field Peas, Faba Beans, Lentils, Chickpeas, Lupins and Vetch Centre State Exportse - Wheat, Feed Barley, Malt Barley, Canola, Field Peas, Faba Beans, Lentils, Chickpeas, Lupins and Vetch

Footy Tipping

 

Welcome to the 2018 Centre State Exports Footy tipping Competition!!

If you have not been part of the Centre State Tipping Competition in previous years you will need to register, please use the registration link below:

Individual Competition Registration

Sporting Team Competition Registration

 

If you have been involved in the Centre State Tipping Competition in previous years you can log straight in using your old username and password, please find the login link below:

Individual Competition Login password recovery

Sporting Team Competition Login password recovery

 

 1st Prize Individual: Choice of either a trip for 3 nights Holiday on the Gold Coast or 3 nights on the Murray River on a 10 berth Houseboat.  

2nd Prize Individual: 2 nights at a SA seaside Holiday House.  

3rd Prize Individual: 4 tickets to an Adelaide Oval Final in 2018 or tickets to a Crows or Port game next season.

 

 

1st Prize Sporting Club: $2000 sponsorship over 2 years. 

2nd Prize Sporting Club: $1000 sponsorship over 2 years. 

3rd Prize Sporting Club: $500 sponsorship.

Top Sporting Clubs

Rank Name (last round score)
Ranking 1 Correct: 28/36 Honiton Cricket Club(7)
Ranking 2 Correct: 26/36 Bute Football Club(7), Kybybolite Football Club(7), Maitland Tennis Club(7)
Ranking 3 Correct: 25/36 Brinkworth Bowling Club(7), BSR Tigers - Football(7), Central Yorke Cougars Netball Club(7), Cummins Cricket Club(6), Georgetown Memorial Tennis Club(7), Kapunda Basketball Club(8), Keith Football Club(6), Keith Golf Club(8), Owen Golf Club(6), Port Broughton Golf Club(7), Yacka Golf Club(7)
Ranking 4 Correct: 24/36 Blyth-Snowtown Football Club(7), Booleroo Melrose Wilmington FC(7), Curramulka Tennis(7), Hummocks Watchman Eagles FC(7), John Wesley Tennis Club(8), Kapunda Bombers Netball Club(7), Mallala Magpies(7), Morchard Tennis Club(6), Mundulla Footy Club(6), Saddleworth Golf Club(6), Serviceton Tennis Club(7), United Football Club - APFL(6)
Ranking 5 Correct: 23/36 Central Yorke Cougars Football Club(7), Coonalpyn Bowling Club(7), Jamestown Golf Club(7), Kalkee Tennis Club(6), Lock Football Club(6), Maitland Rifle Club(6), Paskeville Tennis Club(7), Spalding/Booborowie Cricket Club(7), Stansbury Cricket Club(7), Tumby Bay Football Club(7)
Ranking 6 Correct: 22/36 Ardrossan Cricket Club(7), Arthurton Tennis Club(5), Booleroo Willowie Cricket Club(6), Border Downs Tintinara FC(7), Bute Golf Club(6), Eyre United Football Club(7), Kapunda Football Club(7), Nairne Bremer United(6), Southern Eagles Football Club(6), Spalding Tennis Club(7), Winulta Tennis Club(6)
Ranking 7 Correct: 21/36 Broughton Mundoora Netball Club(6), Bute Basketball Club(6), Bute Tennis Club(7), Eudunda Robertstown Football Club(7), Jamestown Bowls(6), Kadina Football Club(4), Kapunda Tennis Club(6), Lameroo Golf Club(6), Maitland Cricket Club (6), Orroroo Football Club(6), Ports FC(6), Southern Eagles Netball Club(6), Ungarra Gun Club(7), Yorkes Junior Surf Club(8)
Ranking 8 Correct: 20/36 Clare Squash Club(6), CMS Crows Football Club(2), Cunliffe Tennis Club(2), Freeling Fliers Basketball Club(6), Hamley Bridge Football Club(6), Southern Eyre South CC(7), Weetulta Cricket Club(7)
Ranking 9 Correct: 19/36 Burra Boob Hallett Football Club ( BBH)(6), Freeling Netball Club(7), Yorketown Table Tennis Club(6)
Ranking 10 Correct: 18/36 Arthurton Bowling Club(2), Broughton Mundoora FC(2), Broughton Mundoora Tennis Club(6), Crystal Brook Cricket Club(8), Cummins Kapinnie Football Club(5)
Ranking 11 Correct: 13/36 BSR Tigers - Netball(2), Kapunda Bowling Club(2), n/a(2)
Ranking 12 Correct: 10/36 Mintaro Manoora FC(2)